The Security and Privacy Policy of Familife (HK) Co Ltd ("Familife") operates in accordance with the Data Protection Principles set forth in the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap 486) of Hong Kong. Personal data mentioned below is information about you that is personally identifiable, and that is not otherwise publicly available. In addition, Familife puts emphasis on the following:
 •  Collect and use the data you give Familife only for the purpose of performing the service of Familife.
 •  Treat all personal data you give Familife in strict confidence at all times.
 •  Control access to your personal data to only those employees duly authorized.
 •  Apply high standards of security in the computer systems we use.
 •  Make available at your request, during the time we are performing service for you, our records of your personal data for you to read.
 •  Provide your personal data to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with Familife. These partners may use your personal data to help Familife communicate with you about offers from Familife and such partners. However, these partners do not have any independent right to share this information.
 •  Display your personal data on the webpages after you log in your personal account and display your username on such webpages as the circumstances may require (eg discussion forum).
 •  Disclose your personal data to any person other than you yourself and those you expressly specify and the relevant civil celebrants and the trusted partners of Familife.
 •  Use, sell or rent any personally identifiable information to any other party outside the business of Familife.
 •  Collect or transmit your personal data over the Internet unless you expressly tell us to do so.
 •  Familife displays targeted advertisements based on personal information. Advertisers (including advertisement serving companies) may assume that people who interact with, view, or click targeted advertisements meet the targeting criteria. By interacting with or viewing an advertisement you are consenting to the possibility that the advertiser will make the assumption that you meet the targeting criteria used to display the advertisement.
 •  You can edit your account information, including your marketing preferences, at any time. New categories of marketing communications might be added to the relevant configuration page from time to time. Familife reserves the right to send you certain communications relating to the services of Familife, such as service announcements, administrative messages and newsletters, without offering you the opportunity to opt out of receiving them.
Familife may update this policy. We will notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by placing a prominent notice on this website.
However, if required by law, Familife may present any relevant information we possess at the time to due parties or authorities. Familife also reserves the right to use in whatever way any collective data and statistics which are generated through our normal operation of business but which are not personally identifiable.

You are welcome to call, email or write to us if you have any request, complain or suggestion. Contact details can be found in Contact Us.